HomeEvents & ResultsRecords & RankingsTeamsClubsCoachingOfficiatingMember Services
SR Teams Archives » 2011 Universiade
Send To a Friend Print This Page

Équipe Universiade 2011

Équipe masculine Épreuve Age Club Résidence Ville natale Entraîneur
Adam BEST 200 BK - University of Ottawa Ottawa ON Ottawa ON Derrick Schoof
Steven BIELBY 200, 400 IM - McGill University Pointe-Claire QC Pointe-Claire QC Peter Carpenter
Jason BLOCK 50, 100, 200 BR - University of Calgary Calgary AB Calgary AB Mike Blondal
Zack CHETRAT 100, 200 FLY - University of Toronto Toronto ON Oakville ON John Rodgers
Cam CUMMINGS 400 IM - University of Toronto Toronto ON Oakville ON Linda Kiefer
Craig DAGNALL 1500 FR - Island Swimming Victoria BC Victoria BC Aaron Dahl
David DIMITROV 400, 800 FR - University of Calgary Calgary AB Milton ON Mike Blondal
Richard FUNK 50, 100, 200 BR - Edmonton Keyano Swim Club Michigan USA Edmonton AB Steve Price
Jonathan GAGNE 200 FLY - Pointe-Claire Swim Club Montreal QC Montreal QC Ryan Mallette
David HIBBERD 100 FR - Simon Fraser University Surrey BC Calgary AB Liam Donnelly
Kier MAITLAND 1500 FR - Edmonton Keyano Swim Club Nevada USA Edmonton AB Steve Price
Dominique MASSIE-MARTEL 50, 100 FR - Universit‚ Laval Quebec QC Ottawa ON Nicholas Perron
Colin MIAZGA 200 FR - University of Calgary Calgary AB Saskatoon SK Mike Blondal
Tim RUSE 200 IM - Pointe-Claire Swim Club Pointe-Claire QC Pointe-Claire QC Peter Carpenter
David SHARPE 50 BK, 100 BK - Dalhousie University Halifax NS Halifax NS Aaron Maszko
Nicholas SINCLAIR 200 FR - University of Victoria Victoria BC Victoria BC Peter Vizsolyi
Mike SMEREK 50, 100 FLY - University of Toronto Toronto ON St.Catherines ON Linda Kiefer
Matthew SWANSTON 50, 100, 200 BK - Newmarket Swim Club California USA NewMarket ON Alan Swanston
Kyle TROSKOT 50 FR, 50 FLY - Unattached Texas USA Lethbridge AB NA
Michael ZOLDOS 400, 800 FR - NewMarket Swim Club California USA NewMarket ON Alan Swanston
Équipe féminine Épreuves Age Club Résidence Ville natale Entraîneur
Zsofi BALAZS 800, 1500 FR - Toronto Swim Club Toronto On Toronto ON John Rodgers
Dominique BOUCHARD 100, 200 BK - North Bay Y Titans Missouri USA North Bay ON Dr. Cliff Noth
Julianne BROWN 400 FR - University of Calgary Calgary AB North Vancouver BC Mike Blondal
Hilary CALDWELL 50, 100, 200 BK - University of Victoria Victoria BC London ON Randy Bennett
Lindsay DELMAR 200 FR - University of Calgary Calgary AB Calgary AB Jan Bidrman
MacKenzie DOWNING 200 FLY - University of Victoria Victoria BC Whitehorse YK Randy Bennett
Caroline KUCZYNSKI 100 FLY - Pointe-Claire Swim Club Arizona USA Montreal QC Ryan Mallette
Allison LONG 50, 100 BR - University of Calgary Calgary AB Calgary AB Jan Bidrman
Heather MACLEAN 200 FR - University of British Columbia Vancouver BC Etobicoke ON Tom Johnson
Sandrine MAINVILLE 50, 100 FR - Piscines Parc Olympique Boucherville QC Boucherville QC Benoit Lebrun
Heather MAITLAND 1500 FR - Toronto Swim Club Toronto ON Toronto ON Linda Kiefer
Paige MILLER 50 BK, 50 FLY - City of Brampton Aquatic Club (COBRA) Texas USA Brampton ON Bill O_Toole
Seanna MITCHELL 100 FR, 100 FLY - Univesity of Calgary Calgary AB Manotick ON Mike Blondal
Cassie MORRICE 400 FR - Island Swimming Arizona USA Victoria BC NA
Hanna PIERSE 200 BR, 200, 400 IM - University of British Columbia Vancouver BC Edmonton AB Jozsef Nagy
Marie-Pier RATELLE 50 FR - Universit‚ Laval Quebec QC Trois-Rivieres QC Martin Gingras
Pamela RUKSYS 800 FR - University of Toronto Toronto ON Kingston ON John Rodgers
Paige SCHULTZ 50 FLY, 200, 400 IM - University of Toronto Toronto ON Toronto ON John Rodgers
Vanessa TREASURE 200 FLY - University of Toronto Toronto ON Mississauga ON Linda Kiefer
Tera VAN BEILEN 50, 100, 200 BR - Oakville Aquatic Club Oakville ON Oakville ON Sean Baker
Eau libre - Club Residence
Béatrice Pineau   Cégep F.-X.-Garneau - Rouge et Or Swim Club Boischatel, Que. Boischatel, Que.
Nadine Williams   Grant MacEwan Sherwood Park, Alta. Sherwood Park, Alta.
Xavier Desharnais   Montreal Sherbrooke, Que. Sherbrooke, Que.
Aimeson King   UVic  
Entraîneur      
Mike Blondal Head Coach - University of Calgary Calgary, AB
Peter Carpenter Coach - McGill University Montr‚al, QC
Martin Gingras Coach - Universit‚ Qu‚bec Trois-RiviŠres Trois-RiviŠres, QC
Steve Price Coach - Edmonton Keyano Swim Club Edmonton, AB
John Rodgers Coach - Ontario Swim Center Toronto, ON


Open Water
Béatrice Pineau Cégep F.-X.-Garneau - Rouge et Or Swim Club Boischatel, Que. Boischatel, Que.
Nadine Williams Grant MacEwan Sherwood Park, Alta. Sherwood Park, Alta.
Xavier Desharnais Montreal Sherbrooke, Que. Sherbrooke, Que.
Aimeson King UVic


SWIMMING CANADA NETWORK