National Teams

Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Swimmers
NameClubCoachHometownResidence
Men
Ajax Aquatic ClubAndrew MillerScarborough, ONScarborough, ON
Unattached CanadaChris NesbitSouthport, AustraliaSouthport, Australia
University of Calgary Swim ClubDave SaloCalgary, ABCalgary, AB
High Performance Centre - VictoriaRyan MalletteVictoria, BCVictoria, BC
Unattached CanadaSergio LopezKenora, ONLos Angeles, CA
High Performance Centre - OntarioJohn PontzOakville, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioTom JohnsonCalgary, ABToronto, ON
High Performance Centre- VancouverTom JohnsonDelta, BCVancouver, BC
Guelph Marlin Aquatic ClubDon BurtonTillsonburg, ONTillsonburg, ON
Ron JacksVictoria, BCVictoria, BC
Women
Oakville Aquatic ClubJohn PontzSt. Albert, ABNorth Bay, ON
High Performance Centre - VictoriaRyan MalletteWhite Rock, BCVictoria, BC
Granite GatorsMike WestphalToronto, ONBloomington, IN
High Performance Centre - VictoriaRyan MalletteBeaconsfield, QCVictoria, BC
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyPont- Rouge, QCToronto, ON
Etobicoke Swim ClubHarvey HumphriesToronto, ONToronto, ON
Club Aquatique MontrealBen TitleyBoucherville, QCMontreal, QC
Toronto Swim ClubLinda KieferLaSalle, ONToronto, ON
Jozsef NagyToronto, ONVancouver, BC
University of Calgary Swim ClubMike BlondalLethbridge, ABLethbridge, AB
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyToronto, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre- VancouverTom JohnsonWest Vancouver, BCWest Vancouver, BC
Unattached CanadaSteve BultmanClearwater, Florida, USACollege Station, Texas, USA
High Performance Centre - OntarioKevin ZacherKelowna, BCScottsdale, AZ
Club Aquatique MontrealClaude St-JeanPont-Rouge, QCMontreal, QC
High Performance Centre- VancouverTom JohnsonOttawa, ONVancouver, BC
High Performance Centre - OntarioKelly KremerKelowna, BCToronto, ON
Teri McKeeverRichmond, BCBerkeley, CA
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyToronto, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyWinnipeg, MBWinnipeg, MB
Staff Members
NamePosition
Atkinson, JohnTeam Leader
Head Coach
Coach
Coach
Coach
Coach
Coach
Edey, BrianTeam Manager
Hanan, JaniceTeam Manager
Keeler, StevePhysician (COC)
Liang, EugeneMassage Therapist
Mattison, RonPhysiotherapy
Olson, GrahamRace Analysis
Pelletier, RickMassage Therapist
Rose, MattPhysiotherapy
Sadler, ChristinMassage Therapist
Szoghy, YanicMassage Therapist
White, NathanMedia Attache
Wrigley, AllanIST Lead
Atkison, RyanBiomechanics (staging only)
Corbo, JoseyFamily & Friends
Macedo, LindsayFamily & Friends
McDonald, IainOffsite Manager
Resources
Name Resource
Olympic Team List final June 16 olympic-team-list-final-june-16.pdf