National Teams

Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Swimmers
NameClubCoachHometownResidence
Men
Ajax Aquatic ClubJack BauerleToronto, ONScarborough, ON
High Performance Centre- VancouverBrad DingeyBurnaby, BCBurnaby, BC
Markham Aquatic ClubRobert NovakMoscow, RussiaToronto, ON
High Performance Centre- VancouverTom JohnsonMission, BCNew Westminster, BC
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyCalgary, ABToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyOkotoks, ABToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyMarkham, ONMarkham, ON
Kenora Swimming SharksByron MacDonald / Linda KieferKenora, ONKenora, ON
Cascade Swim ClubDave JohnsonCalgary, ABCalgary, AB
High Performance Centre- VancouverTom JohnsonDelta, BCVancouver, BC
Women
Perth Stingrays Aquatic ClubRay Looze/Cory ChitwoodSmiths Falls, ONSmiths Falls, ON
Etobicoke SwimmingRob NovakMississauga, ONMississauga, ON
Markham Aquatic ClubSean BakerGeorgetown, ONGeorgetown, ON
Club Aquatique MontrealClaude St-JeanTrois-Rivières, QCMontreal, QC
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyLondon, ONLondon, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyLaSalle, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyToronto, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyToronto, ONToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyClearwater, Florida, USAToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyKelowna, BCToronto, ON
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyScarborough, ONScarborough, ON
High Performance Centre- VancouverBrad DingeyColorado Springs, COVancouver, BC
Club Aquatique MontrealClaude St-JeanPont-Rouge, QCMontreal, QC
Kelowna AquajetsEmil Dimitrov Kelowna, BCKelowna, BC
High Performance Centre - OntarioBen TitleyRed Deer, ABToronto, ON
University of Manitoba BisonsVlastimil CernyWinnipeg, MBWinnipeg, MB
Staff Members
NamePosition
Atkinson, JohnTeam Leader
McDonald, IainAssistant Team Leader
Hanan, Janice Team Manager
Wilby, Martyn Head Coach (Pool)
Perry, Mark Head Coach (Open Water)
Titley, Ben Team Coach
Johnson, Tom Team Coach
Mallette, RyanTeam Coach
Johnson, Dave Team Coach
Cerny, Vlastimil Team Coach
Kiefer, LindaTeam Coach
Fuller, JohnnyAthletic Therapist
Mattison, RonPhysiotherapist
Pelletier, RickMassage Therapist
Fuhr, LeanneMassage Therapist
Skirrow, NathanMassage Therapist (Pool & Open Water)
Dr. Keeler, StevePhysician
Dr. Brunelle, RobPhysician (Open Water)
Dr. Edwards, CarlaMental Performance
Olson, GrahamRace Analysis
White, NathanTeam Media