National Teams

Development Team

Joshua Young

  • Club CSI Pacific NextGen Program
  • Coach Brad Dingey
  • Hometown Edmonton, AB
  • Residence Victoria, BC

Joshua’s Personal Bests

Not all features are currently implemented. Visit the old rankings system to access missing features.

EventCourseTimeDateMeetRecordsStatus
200m Medley25mOntario Junior International
50m Breaststroke25mOntario Junior International
200m Breaststroke25mOntario Junior International---
100m Butterfly25mOntario Junior International
100m Breaststroke25mOntario Junior International---
200m Butterfly25mISC Bennett Cup
50m Breaststroke Laps25mISC Bennett CupRELAY
50m Freestyle Laps25mISC Bennett CupRELAY
200m Medley50mCanadian Age Group Championships
200m Butterfly50mCanadian Age Group Championships
100m Breaststroke50mCanadian Age Group Championships
100m Butterfly50mCanadian Age Group Championships
50m Breaststroke50mCanadian Age Group Championships
50m Breaststroke Laps50mSpeedo Age Group and Senior ChampionshipsRELAY
400m Freestyle50mCsi:
200m Breaststroke50mCanadian Olympic Swimming Trials
100m Medley25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships---
400m Freestyle25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships
1500m Freestyle50mSpeedo Western Canadian Open
800m Freestyle50mSpeedo Western Canadian OpenSPLIT
50m Freestyle50mSpeedo Western Canadian OpenRELAY
200m Freestyle50mSpeedo Western Canadian Open
50m Butterfly25mCatalina Valentine Invitational
100m Butterfly Laps50mSpeedo Alberta Open 1RELAY
200m Backstroke25mJP Fiset International
100m Breaststroke Laps25mOntario Junior InternationalRELAY
400m Medley25mOntario Junior International
50m Freestyle25mWestern Canada Summer Games
200m Freestyle Laps25mWestern Canada Summer GamesRELAY
400m Medley50mCanadian Age Group Championships
100m Freestyle50mCanadian Age Group Championships
100m Backstroke50mCsi:
200m Freestyle Laps50mKeyano InternationalRELAY
100m Freestyle Laps50mKeyano InternationalRELAY
200m Freestyle25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships SC
50m Butterfly Laps25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships SCRELAY
800m Freestyle25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships SC
100m Freestyle Laps25mSpeedo Alberta Age Group Championships SCRELAY
100m Breaststroke Laps50mWestern Canadian ChampionshipsRELAY
50m Freestyle Laps50mWestern Canadian ChampionshipsRELAY
50m Butterfly50mSpeedo Alberta Open 1
100m Freestyle25mOntario Junior International
1500m Freestyle25mOntario Junior International
50m Backstroke25mTime Trials
100m Backstroke25mGoldfins Swim Club 38th Annual Invitational Open Swim Meet
50m Backstroke50m62nd Anniversary Freeze or Fry
200m Backstroke50m62nd Anniversary Freeze or Fry
25m Butterfly25mInvitational
25m Freestyle25mInvitational
25m Breaststroke25mSylvan Lake Fall Kick Off Invitational