Résultats des compétitions

# 32015 – Invitation (ouvert)

Goldfins Brainsport Winter Classic

Hotels
  • Hosted by Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club
  • Location Shaw Centre
  • Address 122 Bowlt Crescent, Saskatoon, SK
  • Region Saskatoon Sport District
  • Sanction Type Year Round (Winter) Age Group
  • Age Category All Age Categories (Age Group & Senior)
  • Sessions 4
  • Lanes 10
  • Championship Meet No
  • Time Standard ManSask "AA"

Contact information

Meet Manager

Bruce Lyle
306-280-3070
[email protected]

Entries Contact

Jay Magus
(306) 251-1606
[email protected]

Official Coordinator

Sue Ryan
[email protected]

Meet Referee

Belinda Bilous
Referee certification 4

Results

Not all features are currently implemented. Visit the old rankings system to access missing features.

Hommes – Red Deer Catalina Swim Club
ÉvénementRoundPos.TempsBassin
Bahler, Isaac — 2004
Finale1028.0350m
Finale102:17.0250m
Éliminatoire102:14.4350m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:52.0650m
Finale89:48.9350m
Finale62:26.1750m
Finale529.0550m
Finale2Argent1:03.3950m
Éliminatoire21:04.9850m
Finale115:26.0950m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais27.2950m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais29.4050m
DeBruijn, Jaden — 2003
Finale426.1650m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais26.3750m
Finale82:13.4050m
Éliminatoire112:15.1450m
Finale52:26.1550m
Finale1Or33.3650m
Finale71:20.5650m
Éliminatoire71:17.9050m
Finale1Or28.1350m
Finale81:07.8950m
Éliminatoire91:09.9750m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais32.7350m
Duncan, Murray — 2003
Finale42:07.5550m
Éliminatoire52:09.8550m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:49.9150m
Finale69:47.1850m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais31.4950m
Finale2Argent2:22.3250m
Finale629.3850m
Finale91:07.9450m
Éliminatoire81:08.5350m
Finale75:20.2650m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais25.8150m
Halford, Owen — 2004
Finale1128.5250m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage5:06.4750m
Finale1210:15.4550m
Finale152:36.5350m
Finale1Or1:10.7850m
Éliminatoire11:11.3250m
Finale1030.0450m
Finale101:11.0550m
Éliminatoire111:11.3550m
Finale85:21.1150m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais31.8350m
Lopaschuk, Logan — 2001
Éliminatoire52:04.4950m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:38.7350m
Finale49:20.9150m
Finale92:28.8950m
Finale827.7050m
Finale459.5750m
Éliminatoire61:01.6350m
Finale85:08.5950m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais25.7450m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais26.6950m
Roos, River — 2005
Finale428.9850m
Finale3Bronze2:14.0550m
Éliminatoire32:18.8050m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:51.2950m
Finale2Argent9:47.9350m
Finale2Argent2:35.0350m
Finale2Argent1:11.1650m
Éliminatoire31:18.1250m
Finale2Argent5:26.6550m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais28.3550m
Vale, Jayden — 2003
Finale2Argent26.0850m
Finale52:06.2450m
Éliminatoire12:03.9250m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:34.2450m
Finale3Bronze9:13.8550m
Finale82:26.9150m
Finale71:02.0150m
Éliminatoire11:02.2550m
Finale75:04.3350m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais25.8850m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais25.6950m
Valentine, Justin — 2001
Finale3Bronze26.0550m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais25.9050m
Finale72:08.3050m
Éliminatoire62:04.6150m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais31.1650m
Finale62:19.3250m
Finale1228.7350m
Finale91:04.8350m
Éliminatoire101:06.0550m
Waddle, Cooper — 2005
Finale2Argent28.7250m
Finale52:19.7750m
Éliminatoire42:18.8750m
800m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:51.8550m
Finale3Bronze9:56.7150m
Finale3Bronze2:40.7050m
Finale3Bronze1:25.2850m
Éliminatoire41:27.0550m
Finale3Bronze5:29.5650m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais28.4150m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais28.9850m
Femmes – Red Deer Catalina Swim Club
ÉvénementRoundPos.TempsBassin
Bettenson, Lauren — 2002
Finale928.8350m
Finale1Or1:02.9350m
Finale1Or1:03.1550m
Finale112:28.6250m
Éliminatoire162:36.4750m
Finale142:42.7950m
Finale121:28.5850m
Éliminatoire141:28.2250m
Finale630.8950m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais28.0950m
Graham, Kaymin — 2006
Finale732.5250m
Finale82:35.4850m
Éliminatoire72:35.2850m
Finale113:01.3650m
Finale2Argent1:25.4450m
Éliminatoire21:26.6250m
Finale836.4850m
Éliminatoire131:31.4050m
Graham, Miyanna — 2004
Finale2531.0850m
Finale202:46.3050m
Finale61:20.4350m
Éliminatoire61:21.6650m
Finale2233.7050m
Éliminatoire331:24.2450m
Finale175:56.2950m
Halford, Claire — 2001
Finale1329.3850m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais32.1850m
Finale3Bronze2:28.9150m
Finale51:20.6750m
Éliminatoire41:21.2750m
Finale530.6150m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais28.8950m
Kohut, Madison — 2003
Finale1429.4450m
Finale72:19.9950m
Éliminatoire72:19.1850m
Finale62:34.4350m
Finale931.5650m
Finale191:16.8650m
Éliminatoire171:16.0350m
Lehman, Delaney — 2004
Finale1Or29.0650m
Finale62:38.3550m
Finale1Or1:16.7450m
Éliminatoire11:18.1750m
Finale1332.8850m
Finale191:22.6250m
Éliminatoire191:18.9250m
Moore, Elizabeth — 2001
Finale728.5650m
Finale2Argent1:12.7850m
Éliminatoire21:16.4350m
Finale2Argent29.4450m
Finale1Or1:04.1850m
Éliminatoire21:07.2550m
Finale1Or5:10.0550m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais28.1150m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais34.1050m
Roos, Ocean — 2003
Finale3Bronze2:15.7950m
Éliminatoire42:17.6750m
1500m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage4:46.3050m
1500m Libre, FinaleTemps de passage9:37.7650m
Finale1Or18:16.2750m
Finale82:39.4850m
Finale1532.9950m
Finale111:11.1150m
Éliminatoire111:13.2450m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais29.4550m
Wiens, Brooklyn — 2003
Finale3Bronze27.9250m
4 × 50m Libre, FinaleRelais27.9350m
Finale2Argent2:15.6450m
Éliminatoire22:14.9950m
Finale52:33.9550m
Finale3Bronze29.5550m
Finale51:08.5750m
Éliminatoire41:07.9650m
4 × 50m 4 Nages, FinaleRelais29.8650m
Relays
ÉvénementRoundPos.TempsBassinAthlètes
Hommes
Finale1Or1:43.3350mVALENTINE J., VALE J., LOPASCHUK L., DUNCAN M.
Finale41:50.4250mDEBRUIJN J., BAHLER I., ROOS R., WADDLE C.
Finale2Argent1:55.3750mVALENTINE J., HALFORD O., LOPASCHUK L., VALE J.
Finale3Bronze2:02.6050mDUNCAN M., DEBRUIJN J., BAHLER I., WADDLE C.
Femmes
Finale1Or1:54.3850mWIENS B., MOORE E., HALFORD C., ROOS O.
Finale61:59.2950mBETTENSON L., KOHUT M., GRAHAM M., GRAHAM K.
Finale1Or2:04.2350mHALFORD C., MOORE E., WIENS B., BETTENSON L.
Finale2Argent2:10.5450mKOHUT M., GRAHAM M., ROOS O., LEHMAN D.
Resources
Name Resource
Invitation de compétition Goldfins Brainsport Winter Classic
Hotel information
HotelDiscount
Townplace Suites Saskatoon By Marriott247 Willis Cres • Saskatoon, SK S7T 0V2 CANADA February 08 – 10th, 2019 Start date: 2/7/19 End date: 2/11/19 Last day to book: 1/25/19 Rates: Range from 122.00 CAD - 129.00 CAD per night
612 Spadina Cres E, Saskatoon, Sk Last day to book: 11/30/18 Rates: 2 queen beds at $135 1 queen with sofabed at $119