Resources

2023-2024 Sport Canada approved cards

The Sport Canada Athlete Assistance Program (AAP) or Carding provides financial assistance to Canadian high-performance swimmers to assist in seeking enhanced training opportunities intended to progress their performances. Swimming Canada nominates athletes to Sport Canada for AAP funding according to the current Carding Criteria.

2023-2024 Sport Canada approved cards

(November 1, 2023 to October 31, 2024)

NAME SURNAME CLUB CARD
Javier Acevedo AAC SR1
Sophie Angus HPC-Ont SR1
James Dergousoff HPC-Van SR1
Brooklyn Douthwright CNBO SR1
Edouard Fullum-Huot PCSC SR1
Ruslan Gaziev ESWIM SR1
Mary-Sophie Harvey CAMO SR1
Ella Jansen HPC-Ont SR1
Ilya Kharun UNCAN SR1
Finlay Knox SCAR SR1
Joshua Liendo NYAC SR1
Margaret Mac Neil LAC SR1
Kylie Masse TSC SR1
Summer McIntosh UNCAN SR1
Emma O’Croinin UBCT SR1
Taylor Ruck UNCAN SR1
Katerine Savard CAMO SR1
Ingrid Wilm CASC SR1
Kelsey Wog UMAN SR1
Rachel Nicol UCSC SR2
Rebecca Smith CASC SR2
Abby Dunford UNCAN SNT
Hau-Li Fan HPC-Van SNT
Yuri Kisil CASC SNT
Gabriel Mastromatteo KSS SNT
Penny Oleksiak TSC SNT
Cole Pratt CASC SNT
Regan Rathwell GO SNT
Mabel Zavaros MAC SNT
Julie Brousseau NKB SNT
Tessa Cieplucha MAC SNT
Emma Finlin EKSC SNT
Collyn Gagne LOSC SNT
Patrick Hussey PCSC SNT
Tristan Jankovics RCAQ SNT
Alexanne Lepage UofC SNT
Ashley McMillan GO SNT
Hugh McNeil UBCT SNT
Sydney Pickrem TSC SNT
Lorne Wigginton HPC-Ont SNT
Katrina Bellio BTSC DEV
Elan Daley MAC DEV
Justin Jung LOSC DEV
Ashlyn Massey PCSC DEV
Jaxson Row ESWIM DEV
Kenna Smallegange BAD DEV
Ella Varga UCSC DEV
Sienna Angove UNCAN DEV
Alex Axon MAC DEV
Timothé Barbeau NN DEV
Maya Bezanson ESWIM DEV
Eric Brown PCSC DEV
Kamryn Cannings UCSC DEV
Maxine Clark UCSC DEV
Liam Clawson-Honeyman UBCT DEV
Tanner Cole OSC DEV
Ella Cosgrove DSC DEV
Benjamin Cote KSC DEV
Paul Dardis UCSC DEV
Oliver Dawson GPP DEV
Parker Deshayes CASC DEV
Bill Dongfang UT DEV
Edouard Duffy CAMO DEV
Simon Fonseca CAMO DEV
Matea Gigovic KSC DEV
Aiden Gyorfi OSC DEV
Laon Kim UCSC DEV
Kevin Kong HYACK DEV
Madison Kryger BROCK DEV
Delia Lloyd ESWIM DEV
Benjamin Loewen UT DEV
Max Malakhovets HPC-Ont DEV
Zachary McLeod WDSC DEV
Aiden Norman UCSC DEV
Lea Nugent NN DEV
Laila Oravsky BTSC DEV
Victoria Raymond ESWIM DEV
Sienna Rodgers UCSC DEV
Katelyn Schroeder UT DEV
Anton Semenyuk NG DEV
Filip Senc-Samardzic TSC DEV
Paige Stepanoff TSC DEV
Julia Strojnowska LOSC DEV
Brayden Taivassalo MAC DEV
Blake Tierney UBCT DEV
Leah Tigert TSC DEV
Max Vorobiev MAC DEV
Clare Watson UNCAN DEV
Halle West MANTA DEV
Mia West MANTA DEV
Kevin Zhang ESWIM DEV